STREET PHOTOGRAPHERS
(D) Dead)
                                
««ARGENTINA««

Buenos Aires

Ariadna Lasser
Judith Rodriguez
Patricia Ackerman


««AUSTRALIA««

Adelaide
Narelle Autio
Melbourne
Jesse Marlow
Karl Grenet
Sydney
Andrea Zubani
Sam Ferris 
Simone Fisher
Warrnambool
Deb Bonney 


««AUSTRIA««

Vienna

Natalie Opocensky
Elisabeth Schuh
Luis Corrales

««BANGLADESH««

Dhaka

Md.Enamul Kabir
Mohammad Saiful Islam
Muhammad Imam Hasan 
Reshad Kamal
Khulna
Shah Toufiqur Rahman Ovi 


««BELGIUM««

Antwerp

Eva Depoorter
Karina Brys
Brussels
Boris Hamilton
Daniel Osorio
Peter Kool
Gent
Jeffrey De Keyser
Kristin Van den Eede
Kristof Vande Velde
Knokke-Heist
Joris Dewe
Tervuren
Abhishek Dani *Danny Boy*


««BELARUS««

Mogilev

Igor Golovachev
 

««BÓSNIA E HEZERGOVINA ««

Sarajevo
Victor Toush


««BRAZIL««

Arara
Gabi Galembeck
Belo Horizonte
André Castro
Gabriel Cabral 
Fernanda Carvalho
Gustavo Ferreira
Izabella Amorin
Lucas Braga
Lucas D'Ambrosio
Matheus Sá Motta
Brasilia
Bruno Leite
Emanoel Celestino
Gustavo Gomes "Minas" 
Juliana Pessoa

Campinas
Daniel Von
Gui Galembeck
João Araújo
João Eduardo Ferreira Neto "JFerreira"
Matheus Guzzo
Pedro Ferrarezzi
Vitor Casemiro
Contagem
Walisson Menezes
Curitiba
Felipe Gaio
Henry Milléo
Isabella Lanave
Lucía Alonso
Melvin Quaresma
Ricardo Perini
Sarah Rolim
Fortaleza
Mateus Dantas
Guarulhos
João Machado
Rodrigo Zaim
Londrina
Felipe Matos
Valéria Felix
Ponta Grossa
José Tramontin
Porto Alegre
Erick Peres
Recife
Felipe Mendes
Santa Cruz do Sul
Lucas Dummer
Santo André
Anderson dos Santos
Danilo Arenas
Diego Coelho
Paulo Marinuzzi
Ricardo Augusto
Vitor Damásio
São Bernardo do Campo
Edmar Sodré
São Caetano do Sul
Henrique Ribeiro
São José dos Campos
Vinicius Moreira
São Paulo
Alexandre R. Pereira
Alexandre Urch
Beto Eiras
Bruna Custódio
Caio Nigro
Daniel Gonçalves a.k.a. "Italian Jesus"
Dominik Bo
Fábio Andrade
Fábio Carvalho
Fabrício Brambatti a.k.a "Urso
Morto"

Felipe Larozza
Fernando Lima
Filipi Cavalcante
Gabriel Bianchini
Gabriela Batista
Gabriela Biló
Gustavo Morita
Henrique Gaspar
Hudson Rodrigues
Jardiel Carvalho
Kristian Corberg
Larissa Zaidan 
Leo Eloy
Lucas Hirai
Lucas Mello
Luiz Egídio
Marco Aurelio de Mello Junior a.k.a. "Marcola"
Mel Coelho
Ovidio Ferreira
Padu Palmério 
Paulo Batalha
Paulo Ferreira a.k.a. "Dynamite"
Pedro Pavanato
Rafael Guimarães a.k.a. "Sá"
Rafael Mattar
Renata Armelin
Ricardo Reis
Rodrigo Vieira
Samy St Clair
Thiago Carvalho
Tommaso Protti
Victor Dragonetti a.k.a. "Drago"
Vinicius Gomes
Vitor Cohen
Vitorino
Weslei Barba
Rio de Janeiro
Ike Bittencourt
Leonardo Carrato
Marcelo Argolo
Sebastian Gomez ''El Cholo Jesus"
Tércio Teixeira
Tete Silva
Thiago Dezan
Vitória
Syã Fonseca


««CANADA««

Calgary

Jc Yepes
Sakib Pratyay
Edmonton
Tom Young
Ottawa
Sarolta Gyökér                            
Toronto

Anne J Gibson
Dzesika Devic
Siri Thompson
Vancover
John Goldsmith
Katie Sadie
Skyid J. Wang
Tatum Wulff
Tyler Simpson a.k.a. "A Common Thief"


««CHILE««

Santiago

Hugh Honeyman Fuller a.k.a. "Piscochile"
Paula Navarro
Valparaiso
Geraldine Pacheco
Raul Gyocoolea


««CHINA««

Beijing

Chudnova Irina
Chengdu
Michal Pachniewski
Hefei
Liu Tao
Hong Kong
Chan Chun Ming
Edward Chan
a.k.a. "snapshotchanchan"
KingWing Edas Wong
Raul Arantes
"Rice" Michelle Chan
Sarah Choi
Shanghai
Ricardo Leung
Shijiazhuang
Arek Rataj


««CROATIA««

Zagreb

Goran Pavletic


««CZECH REPUBLIC««

Prague

Marta Rybika


««CYPRUS««

Nicosia

Andreas Neøphytøu


««DENMARK««

Copenhagen

Martin Selway

Aarhus
Oscar Luis Levcovich

««EGYPT««

Cairo

Mostafa Bassim


««ENGLAND««

Blackpool

"dmander"
Brighton
Nicola MIles
Simon Kossof
Great Kimble
Jason Reed
Kent
Nils Jorgensen
London
Alison Adcock
Becky Frances
Chris Moxey "Mox"  
David Solomons
Dmitry Stepanenko
Dougie Wallace
Jan Ditch
Jo Wallace
Joseph Brazil
Linda Wisdom
Marie Laigneau
Matt Stuart
Paul Treacy
Susana Soler
Wayne La
Manchester
Guille Ibanez
Weymouth
Jodie House
Worthing
Justin Sainsbury


««FINLAND««

Helsinki
 
Antti Vettenranta
Tenho Mikkolainen


««FRANCE««

Annecy

"Draz"
Boudeaux                                                                Alain Laboile
Baptiste Sibé
Lea Bolze
Lille
Julien Legrand
Marseille
Agnès Lanteri
Chris Garvi
Yves Vernin
Mulhouse
Christophe Mortier
Nantes
Clement Gautier
Nice
Rudy Boyer
Paris
Anahita Nicoukar Avalos
"Andre" Jean Banja
Benedicte Guillon 
Elizabeth Char                                   
Elena Chernyshova
Fabio Costa a.k.a. "Fagu"
Felipe Paiva
Marco Giusfredi
Nicolas Portnoi
Peter Turnley
Pierre Belhassen
Safia Delta
Sébastien Bartoli
Simoné Giovetti a.k.a. "Giovo"
Sylvain Biard
Vincent Montibus
Quimper
Stuart Paton
Strasbourg
Vincent Ledig "Uerzo"
Villeneuve Loubet
Tarek Zaigouche
Vincennes
Hervé Chatel


««GERMANY««

Aachen

Philipp Mehnert
Augsburg
Fabian Schreyer
Berlin
"Chris Candid"
Frakie Casillo
Sebastian Jacobitz
Marga van den Meydenberg
Bonn
Michael Westermann
Dortmund
Max Slobodda
Dusseldorf
Never Edit
Hamburg
Siegfried Hansen
Hannover
Andreas Kaiser
Iserlohn
Michael May a.k.a. "Monty"
Munich
Dimitris Politis
Mario Cuic
Steffi Löffler


««GREECE««

Athenes

Andreas Paradise
Athanasios Antonakopoulos
Gina Maragoudaki
Eleanna Kounoupa
Kiriakos Korakis "korax67"
Lukas Vasilikos
Maria Kappatou
Socrates Baltagiannis
Vasilis Kouvalis
Comotine
Eleni Mahera
Corfu
Spiros Soueref
Heraklion
George Marazakis
Haris Panagiotakopoulos
Stylianos Papardelas
Karditsa
Marianna Boltsi
Kozani
Sakis Dazanis
Larisa
Andreas Katsakos
Konstantinos Kroustallis
Vassilis Manikas
Nafplio
Maria Spyropoulou
Patas
Konstantinos Vastarouchas
Kostas Georgopoulos a.k.a. "B.E.N."
Peraia
Stavros Stamatiou
Preveza
Yiannis Vourvou
Rethymnon
Charalampos Kydonakis a.k.a. "Dirty Harry"
Thessaloniki
Ania Vouloudi
Giorgos Kasapidis
Nikos Priporas
Volos
Moukas Panagiotis a.k.a. "Moukas Art"

««HUNGARY««

Budapest

Zoltán Vancsó

««INDIA««

Bangalore

Arindam Thokder
Priti Ganatra
Sharath S
Chennai
Sasikumar Ramachandran
Kalkata
Ayanava Sil
Sayak Mitra
Soumyendra Saha
Pune
Swapnil Jedhe
Mumbai
Sameer Walzade
Suresh Naganathan
New Delhi
Gaurang Bhatt
Parth Gupta
Pushkar Raj Sharma
Rohit Vohra
Vinnet Vohra


««INDONESIA««

Jakarta

Alex Newman
Evi Herlyna
Leonardo Wangsa

««IRAN««

Tehran

Hamid Ghazi
Nana Bourghani


««IRELAND««

Dublin
Danielle Houghton
Des Byrne
Eamonn Doyle


««ISRAEL««

Haifa
Lior Asis
Ramat Gan
Ilan Ben Yehuda
Tel Aviv
Barry Talis
David Goldstein
Gabi Ben Avraham
Ilan Burla
Ronen Berka
Roy Rozanski
Violet Kashi
Liora Naiman


««ITALY««

Altamura

Carmelo Eramo
Bologna
Mary Cimetta
Catania
Gaetano Bognanni
Fermo
Giacomo Vesprini
Florence
Roberto Deri
Milan
Davide Albani
Federico Valla a.k.a. "FØ"
Mirko Arganese
Riccardo Cattaneo
Napoli
Michele Liberti
Padova
Luca Rossi
Palermo
Giorgio Scalici
Pescara
Alessandro Rocchi
Pescaro
Stefano Lista
Rome
Andrea Torrei
Bo Arnklit
Marina Sersale
Matteo Zannoni
Reuven Halevi
Stefano Mirabella
Vanessa Pallotta
Treviso
Umberto Verdoliva
Viareggio
Salvatore Matarazzo
Venice
Michele Berlingeri


««JAPAN««

Fukui

Ryosuke Takamura
Kamakura
Shin Noguchi
Oita
Mankichi Shinshi
Tokyo
Dan Sparza
Tatsuo Suzuki
Yota Yoshida


««KAZAKSHTAN««

Almaty

Sergey Khodanov
Pavlodar
Albert Shar
Leonid Orlov


««LAOS««

Vientiane
Jeff Williams "pixjaw"


««LEBANON««

Brummana

Fadi BouKaram a.k.a. "Cedrus"
Jounieh
Roï Saade


««MALAYSIA««

Kuala Lumpur

Nick Wade

««MOROCCO««

Casablanca
Yorijas Alaoui Ismaili

««MEXICO««

Chimalhuacán

Fermín Guzman
Iztapalapa
Jair Cabrera Torres a.k.a. "Rastamaniaco"
Nezahualcóyotl
Roman Olayo
Sonia Carolina
Tonatiuh Cabello
Mexico City
Adriana Zehbrauskas
Alfredo Moreno a.k.a. "Pascualito"
Chad Santos
Kafkiano
Mark Powell
Nayeli Cruz


««MYANMAR««

Yangon

Ye Min "Pho Kyaw"


««NETHERLAND««

Amsterdam

Julie Hrudova
Nuno Cruz
Peter Gerritsen
Rotterdam
Peter De Krom

Sneek
Bouwe Brouwer

««NEW ZEALAND««

Auckland

Ismael Neto


««NORTH IRLAND««

Belfast
Pat Keegan


««NORWAY««

Oslo

Pau Llobet Buscató


««PANAMA««

Panama City

Carlos Agrazal


««PERU««

Lima
Bruno a.k.a. "Tunchi"
Jhoony Tumay a.k.a. "Oe"
"Petituars"
Pool Olortiga a.k.a. "Fokus"


««PHILIPPINES««

Cagayan de Oro City

Gian James Maagad
Cebu
"Chi" Alvarez 
Isabel

Arthur Quejadas II
Manila
Ateneo Sta. Ines
Blonski Cruz
Roj Bag-ao


««POLAND««

Bydgoszcz
Tymon Markowski
Dobroszyce
Paweł Piotrowski
Kraków
Marcin Ryczek
Ruslan Mashkov
Lodz
Kuba Dargiewicz
Slupsk
Łukasz Lisek
Warsaw
Ania Klosek
Jamie Fyson Howard
Mariusz Rosa
Mateusz Grybczynski
Monika Krzyszkowska
Robert Kresa
Włodzimierz Abramczyk                             
Wroclaw
Borys Niespielak                                         Jacek Szust 
Zdunska Wola
Szymon Bartos


««PORTUGAL««

Lisbon

Nuno Moz


««QATAR««

Doha
Arsenio Jr. Nidoy "Arsenic Junior"
Brian Villalongja


««ROMANIA««

Bucharest

Adrian Mitu


««RUSSIA««

Irkutsk
Igor Zhuravlev
Izhevsk
Dmitri Bender
Gelendzhik
Irina Nemchinova
Kaliningrad
Aleksey Balashov "inograf"
Moscow
Alexei Yuriev
Artemiy Petrushin
Artem Zhitenev
Elena Maiorova
Emil Gataullin
George Jejeya
Igor Mukhin
Khvatal
Ksenia Tsykunova
Maria Plotnikova
Oleg Mileshin
Olga De
Stepan Zaytsev

Orenburg
Koshelev Artemiy
Perm
Dmitrii Kuchev
Ilya Malyavko
Vladislav Nikolashin
Podolsk
Dmitry Ilin
Novosibirsk
Valery Titievsky "UA9OTW"
Saint Petersburg                                       Alexander Petrosyan
Ilya Shtutsa                                                               
Sergey Semenov
Vladimir Troyan
Tver
Olga Titova
Vlad Pluzhnikov
Vladivostok
Alex Kondart


««SCOTLAND««

Edinburgh

Derek Anderson
Paul Cruickshank
Gareth Bragdon
Gavin Bragdon
Lesley Ann Ercolano


««SENEGAL««

Dakar
Jane Hahn
Rici Shryock


««SERBIA««

Belgrade

Aleksandra Mihajlovic "Shtroxy"
Aleksandra Perovic
Andjela Banicevic


««SINGAPORE««

Singapore

Alison McCauley
Charlene Winfred 
Graciela Magnoni
Marie Dailey

««SLOVENIA««

Ljubljana                                                            Jure Maticic

««SOUTH AFRICA««

Cape Town

Barry Christianson
George Hallett
Sean Metelerkamp
Sipho Mpongo
Wikus de Wet
Johannesburg
Cedric Nunn


««SPAIN««

Barcelona

Carlos Prieto
Felipe Abreu
Ignasi Raventós
Martín Molinero
Oscar Palomares
Susana Hinojo
Figueres
Marcelo Caballero
Madrid
Víctor M Perez
José Luis Barcia
Luis Camacho
Manu Mart
Oviedo
Chema Hernández
O Rosal
AlberteA.Pereira
Valência
Txema Rodriguez                                                                       

««SWEDEN««

Stehag

Johan Jelhbo
Stockholm
Dimitris Makrygiannakis
Jimmy Dovholt


««SWITZERLAND««

Geneva

Hakim Boulouiz

««Tanzania««

Dar es Salaam

Sam Vox


««THAILAND««

Bangkok
Hearhun Hun Shiun
Issaret Chalermsopone
Jad Jadsada
Jaturapat Pattanacheewin
Jatuporn Sutthisawat                                      Kobboon Chatrakrisaeree
Larry Hallegua
Maciej Dakowicz
Nakarin Teerapenun
Paisarn Sawangsri
Rammy Narula
Sakulchai Sikitikul
Setsiri Silapasuwanchai a.k.a. "Na Joy"
Taey Kittipong
Tavepong Pratoomwong
Yun Seok Jun a.k.a. "spike"                            Tawanwad Wanavit                                 
Chang Mai
Krerkburin Kerngburi
Chumphon
Noppadol Meitreechit
Nonthaburi
Artyt Lerdrakmongkol


««TURKEY««

Ankara

Haluk Safi
Istanbul
Alphan Yilmazmaden
Filippo Mug
Oguz Ozkan
Izmir
Koray Aykanat


««UKRANE««

Cherkasy

Garry Efimov
Kiev
Alexander Nasa
Mikhail Palinchak 
Nika Fadeeva 
Oleksandr Navrotskyi 
Pavel Guryev
Volodymyr Petrov 
Vlad Chinchin
Yulia Chervinska 
Lviv
Taras Bychko
Tetyana Bunyak


««United Arab States««

Dubai

Sreeranj Sreedhar "Sree"


««USA««

Austin

Jeff Vaillancourt
Baltimore
Larry Cohen
Boston
David Horton
Stella Johnson
Burlington
Aaron Offord
Chicago
Brian Sokolowski
John Maloof
Molly Porter
Conroe
Clifton Barker
Dallas
Lisette Lebaillif
Del Mar
Suzanne Stein
Duluth
Casey Meshbesher
Huston
Daniel Kramer
Lincoln
Jeff Larson
Las Vegas
Arnold Despi
Los Angeles
Elizabeth Huey
Eric Kim
Le Tanguerrant
Lisa Guerriero
Michelle Groskopf
Nina Tonkelidi
Stephen McLaren
Minnesota
Valerie Jardin
New Orleans
Tammy Mercure
New York
Aaron Berger
Amy Touchette
Anna Delany
Anne J Gibson
Chris Farlin
Christophe Agou
Eric Leo Kogan
Gary Baldwin
Jacqueline Silberbush   
Jason Eskenazi
Joseph Michael Lopez        
Kanrapee Chokpaiboon
Lara Wechsler
Laura Fontaine "Speeppola"
Lauren Welles
Linda Hacker
Matias Gonzalez
Melanie Einzig                                            Michael Kowalczyk
Michelle Rick
Richard Bram
Richard Sandler
Sally Davies 
Sarah Glass
Todd Gross
Youngjae Jay Lim
Philadelphia
David Scott
Eric Mencher
Michael Penn
Portland
Forrest Walker a.k.a. "f.d. walker"
George Kelly
San Francisco
Carmen Violich
Gwen Coyne
Jack Simon
Joe Aguirre
Ken Walton
San Jose
Shailendra
Seattle
Lee Atwell
South Lyon
Don Hudson
Wilton
Marina Varuolo


««UZBEKISTAN««

Tashkent

Aleksey Tudakov


««VENEZUELA««

Caracas
Cristian Hernández
Guillaume Noury


««VIETNAM««

Hanoi
Chu Việt Hà
Le Khanh Hiep
Ls Trung
NamLong Nguyen
Ngo Cuong
Nguyen Quang Huy
Pham Minh Duc
Phan Huu Lap
Phong Ngo Vi
Hồ chí minh City
Bao Zoan
Huy "Huyngt" Tuan Nguyen
Nguyen Ngoc Hai
Pham Viet Anh Minh
Hoi An
Skinny Siddhartha

MASTERS
(D) Deceased

««AUSTRIA««

Graz

Chien Chi Chang


««AUSTRALIA««

Adelaide

Trent Parke


««BELGIUM««

Antwerp

Harry Gruyaert


««BRAZIL««

Araras/RJ

Miguel Rio Branco
Belém
Luiz Braga
Florianópolis
Boris Kossoy
São Paulo
Carlos Moreira
Cristiano Mascaro
German Lorca
Thomaz Farkas(D)
Rio de Janeiro
Walter Firmo
Salvador
Pierre Verger(D)
 


««CHILE««

Orvale

Sergio Larrain(D)


««ENGLAND««

Bristol

Martin Parr
London
Chris Steele-Perkins
Ian Berry
Max Forsythe
Peter Marlow(D)
Tony Ray Jones(D)


««HOLLAND««

AMSTERDAM

Cor Jaring
EDAM
Ed van der Elsken


««INDIA««

New Delhi

Raghu Rai


««ITALY««

Milan

Ferdinando Scianna
Roncocesi
Luigi Ghirri


««JAPAN««

Tokyo

Daido Moriyama
Noboyushi Araki


««FRANCE««

Fécamp
Jean Gaumy
Nice
George Brassaï(D)
Paris
Eugène Atget(D)
Gueorgui Pinkhassov
Henri Cartier-Bresson(D)
Josef Koudelka
Marc Riboud
Martine Franck(D)
  René Maltête  (D)   Richard Kalvar
Robert Doisneau(D)
William Klein
Sanit Maurice
Bruno Barbey


««GREECE««

Athens

Nikos Economopoulos


««MEXICO««

Mexico City

Manuel Álvarez Bravo(D)


««SPAIN««

Almería

Pérez Siquier
Barcelona
Ramón Masats


««SWIDEN««

Stockholm

Lars Tunbjörk(D)


««TZERLAND««

Zurich

Rene Burri(D)


««USA««

Atlanta
Harry Callahan(D)
Chicago
Vivian Maier(D)
Connecticut
Walker Evans(D)
Crestone
Joel Meirowitz
Boston
Constantine Manos
Memphis
William Eggleston
New York
Alex Webb
André Kertész(D)
Boogie
Bruce Davidson
Bruce Gilden
Christophe Agou(D)
Diane Arbus(D)
Elliott Erwitt
Ernst Haas(D)
Eugene Richards
Garry Winogrand(D)
Helen Levitt(D)
Inge Morath(D)
Jamel Shabazz
Jeff Mermelstein
Jill Freedman
Lee Friedlander
Lisette Model(D)
Martha Cooper
Mary Ellen Mark(D)
Philip Lorca diCorcia
Rebecca Lepkoff(D)
Saul Leiter(D)
Stephen Shore
Tod Papageorge
Philadelphia
Mark Cohen
San Jose
Fan Ho(D)